Chamique Holdsclaw
Team: Washington Mystics
Season Averages — 2004
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 1 game record needs confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 23.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2004: 23 games, 651.4 minutes, 920.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.67 | 33 | 651 | 1316 | +95 | +4.1 | +5.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2004
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2004.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 1 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 29 | 29.0 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 11.3 | 9.2 | 49.4% | 35.5% | 80.6% | 54.6 | 51.1 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 25 | 28.3 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 12.8 | 6.4 | 41.4% | 20.0% | 83.9% | 48.3 | 42.3 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 5 | 30.0 | 15.8 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 12.6 | 8.4 | 49.2% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 55.7 | 50.8 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 25 | 29.6 | 15.0 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 12.6 | 10.2 | 47.0% | 20.0% | 88.4% | 53.1 | 47.5 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 33 | 35.8 | 17.0 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 13.6 | 11.9 | 48.0% | 23.1% | 78.8% | 53.9 | 48.3 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 27 | 35.1 | 20.5 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 17.8 | 16.1 | 42.5% | 17.1% | 90.3% | 50.5 | 43.1 |
| 2002 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 29 | 33.6 | 16.8 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - | 16.1 | - | 40.0% | 23.9% | 68.2% | 45.7 | 41.2 |
| 2000 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 32 | 35.4 | 17.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | - | 15.6 | - | 46.5% | 25.6% | 68.0% | 50.5 | 47.5 |
| 1999 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 31 | 34.3 | 16.9 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 14.9 | 10.9 | 43.7% | 17.2% | 77.3% | 49.7 | 44.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 1 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-07-28 | vs | DET | L | 65-73 | 29 | 3-13 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-07-24 | @ | CHA | L | 41-70 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-07-23 | vs | MIN | W | 65-61 | 33 | 3-17 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -3.0 | - |
| 2004-07-21 | @ | LAS | L | 76-96 | 29 | 6-20 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-07-18 | @ | SAC | L | 71-81 | 36 | 8-20 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 21.0 | - |
| 2004-07-17 | @ | SEA | L | 83-85 | 40 | 5-19 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-07-15 | vs | CHA | W | 68-54 | 37 | 7-16 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2004-07-10 | @ | CHA | L | 65-67 | 36 | 3-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2004-07-08 | @ | NYL | W | 71-54 | 33 | 8-16 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2004-07-07 | vs | SEA | W | 72-69 | 34 | 9-17 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19.0 | - |
| 2004-07-01 | vs | IND | W | 69-64 | 35 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 11-16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 18.0 | - |
| 2004-06-30 | @ | CON | L | 69-78 | 37 | 8-21 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 5.0 | - |
| 2004-06-27 | @ | HOU | L | 67-72 | 33 | 9-18 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2004-06-22 | @ | DET | W | 78-72 | 34 | 7-21 | 0-1 | 13-14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 18.0 | - |
| 2004-06-20 | @ | CON | L | 65-75 | 35 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 12-13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 20.0 | - |
| 2004-06-17 | vs | SAN | W | 76-60 | 35 | 11-21 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 15.0 | - |
| 2004-06-13 | vs | NYL | W | 62-60 | 32 | 7-20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-06-11 | vs | DET | L | 60-74 | 32 | 9-17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 19.0 | - |
| 2004-06-04 | vs | CON | L | 63-72 | 35 | 9-20 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-06-02 | @ | DET | W | 65-63 | 35 | 5-19 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2004-05-28 | @ | MIN | L | 62-73 | 31 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2004-05-25 | vs | LAS | L | 79-95 | 33 | 10-19 | 1-1 | 8-9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 18.0 | - |
| 2004-05-23 | @ | IND | W | 68-67 | 34 | 7-19 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-05-22 | vs | CHA | L | 68-69 | 35 | 10-20 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 15.0 | - |