Ticha Penicheiro
Team: Sacramento Monarchs
Position: G
Season Averages — 2001
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 32.3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - | 5.4 | - | +6.6 | +152 | +8.2 | 33.9% | 26.2% | 76.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2001-2002: 28 games, 754.0 minutes, 1105.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.01 | 182 | 753 | 1514 | -137 | -4.9 | -7.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 19 | 12.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 35.3% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 42.5 | 39.7 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 34 | 23.7 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 8.0 | 48.6% | 41.7% | 86.8% | 59.8 | 53.7 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 32 | 26.4 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 11.2 | 41.0% | 11.1% | 81.9% | 52.5 | 41.5 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 30 | 24.1 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 7.2 | 32.4% | 11.1% | 81.4% | 43.6 | 32.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 33 | 25.9 | 8.6 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 9.6 | 37.4% | 28.6% | 80.9% | 50.4 | 39.2 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 32 | 23.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 30.8% | 21.4% | 82.2% | 40.8 | 31.6 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 34 | 25.0 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 33.9% | 19.4% | 79.2% | 44.7 | 35.7 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 34 | 27.3 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 7.5 | 31.4% | 19.5% | 79.0% | 45.1 | 33.7 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 33 | 29.4 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 8.5 | 35.4% | 33.8% | 71.4% | 47.7 | 41.9 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 34 | 32.1 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 30.2% | 25.0% | 57.9% | 38.4 | 33.9 |
| 2002 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 24 | 35.5 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | - | 6.6 | - | 37.7% | 25.0% | 72.8% | 49.7 | 40.3 |
| 2001 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 23 | 32.3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - | 5.4 | - | 33.9% | 26.2% | 76.6% | 47.3 | 38.3 |
| 2000 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 30 | 31.2 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | - | 6.2 | - | 36.8% | 20.0% | 57.9% | 44.8 | 39.5 |
| 1999 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 32 | 35.1 | 7.3 | 4.8 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 10.3 | 32.0% | 15.8% | 66.4% | 42.0 | 33.3 |
| 1998 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 29 | 36.0 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 32.3% | 23.3% | 63.3% | 43.1 | 35.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-08-14 | @ | SEA | W | 72-62 | 36 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2001-08-12 | @ | POR | W | 64-58 | 32 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2001-08-11 | vs | SEA | W | 81-61 | 31 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | 5 | - | - |
| 2001-08-07 | vs | MIN | W | 76-59 | 38 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | 12 | - | - |
| 2001-08-05 | @ | MIN | L | 76-79 | 42 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | 17 | - | - |
| 2001-08-03 | vs | IND | W | 81-69 | 40 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2001-08-02 | @ | LAS | L | 62-67 | 31 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2001-07-29 | vs | PHO | W | 63-47 | 33 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | - | - |
| 2001-07-27 | vs | POR | W | 85-62 | 32 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | 9 | - | - |
| 2001-07-25 | @ | LAS | L | 78-80 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | - | - |
| 2001-07-21 | vs | DET | W | 66-52 | 36 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 17 | - | - |
| 2001-07-19 | vs | LAS | L | 68-83 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2001-07-14 | @ | UTA | L | 57-69 | 36 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2001-07-12 | vs | UTA | W | 69-67 | 37 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | - | - |
| 2001-07-10 | vs | HOU | W | 78-76 | 46 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 7-9 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | 11 | - | - |
| 2001-07-07 | @ | MIA | L | 54-66 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2001-07-06 | @ | ORL | W | 75-68 | 38 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-8 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 7 | - | - |
| 2001-07-03 | @ | MIN | W | 91-52 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2001-06-30 | @ | SEA | W | 65-59 | 33 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | 7 | - | - |
| 2001-06-28 | vs | HOU | W | 64-54 | 32 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2001-06-24 | @ | CHA | W | 85-82 | 37 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | 12 | - | - |
| 2001-06-23 | @ | HOU | L | 56-70 | 27 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2001-06-16 | vs | POR | L | 74-81 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.0 | - |