Nikki McCray
Team: Chicago Sky
Season Averages — 2006
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | - | 2.0 | - | -1.5 | -17 | -8.2 | 36.4% | 20.0% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2006-2007: 11 games, 139.1 minutes, 276.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.10 | 110 | 139 | 279 | +28 | +2.5 | +8.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 11 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | - | 2.0 | - | 36.4% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 43.9 | 38.6 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 23 | 13.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | - | 2.7 | - | 24.2% | 5.0% | 63.6% | 28.4 | 25.0 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 27 | 13.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | - | 2.5 | - | 44.8% | 45.5% | 57.1% | 49.2 | 48.5 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 21.6 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 37.7% | 21.9% | 83.3% | 44.1 | 40.2 |
| 2002 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 32 | 33.1 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | - | 9.9 | - | 41.5% | 31.8% | 81.6% | 50.8 | 44.8 |
| 2001 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 32 | 25.9 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | - | 9.1 | - | 41.0% | 23.2% | 71.1% | 50.7 | 44.8 |
| 2000 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 32 | 32.7 | 15.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | - | 12.0 | - | 43.4% | 33.1% | 76.9% | 55.3 | 49.9 |
| 1999 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 32 | 32.5 | 17.5 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 14.2 | 6.2 | 42.4% | 30.1% | 80.6% | 53.4 | 47.5 |
| 1998 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 28 | 33.5 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | - | 15.7 | - | 41.0% | 31.0% | 73.7% | 48.4 | 43.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-06-21 | @ | IND | L | 55-75 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2006-06-17 | vs | SAN | L | 65-69 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2006-06-15 | vs | SEA | L | 61-74 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2006-06-10 | @ | SAC | L | 70-80 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2006-06-09 | @ | LAS | L | 65-73 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2006-06-07 | @ | SEA | L | 73-86 | 7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2006-06-04 | vs | DET | L | 66-81 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2006-06-02 | @ | HOU | L | 60-71 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2006-05-30 | vs | LAS | L | 55-64 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2006-05-23 | vs | SAC | L | 63-76 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2006-05-20 | @ | CHA | W | 83-82 | 11 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |