Tom Brennan
Coach Rating
0.07
Rating
#27
National Rank
NCAAM
League
2004-2005
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
25-7
Verified Record
78.1%
Win Pct
1
Verified Seasons
32
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | Vermont |
25-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
78.1% | 71.8 | 62.1 | +9.7 | 1226 (#31) |
82.4% (#65)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.2 (#44) | 61.6 (#44) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Vermont |
22-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
71.0% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Vermont |
21-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.6% | - | - | - | 1000 (#157) |
49.5% (#165)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.7 (#152) | 63.7 (#152) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Vermont |
21-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.4% | - | - | - | 953 (#184) |
39.4% (#194)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.7 (#173) | 72.7 (#173) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Vermont |
12-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.4% | - | - | - | 855 (#227) |
19.8% (#247)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.5 (#246) | 76.9 (#246) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Vermont |
16-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | - | - | - | 954 (#177) |
21.3% (#244)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.2 (#233) | 74.3 (#233) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1998-1999 | Vermont |
11-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.7% | - | - | - | 840 (#229) |
19.3% (#247)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.0 (#247) | 69.6 (#247) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1997-1998 | Vermont |
16-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
59.3% | - | - | - | 927 (#184) |
44.7% (#162)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.3 (#149) | 70.3 (#149) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1996-1997 | Vermont |
14-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.9% | - | - | - | 865 (#216) |
22.5% (#231)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.4 (#225) | 71.3 (#225) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1995-1996 | Vermont |
12-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.4% | - | - | - | 914 (#189) |
20.1% (#245)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.2 (#233) | 78.6 (#233) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1994-1995 | Vermont |
14-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.9% | - | - | - | 889 (#197) |
32.1% (#191)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.6 (#177) | 75.8 (#177) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1993-1994 | Vermont |
12-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.4% | - | - | - | 801 (#242) |
15.6% (#258)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
74.2 (#254) | 83.6 (#254) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1992-1993 | Vermont |
10-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.0% | - | - | - | 753 (#260) |
12.8% (#268)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.7 (#263) | 82.8 (#263) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1991-1992 | Vermont |
16-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.2% | - | - | - | 902 (#197) |
33.4% (#195)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.3 (#196) | 70.7 (#196) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1990-1991 | Vermont |
15-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.6% | - | - | - | 838 (#224) |
26.9% (#215)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.9 (#207) | 76.1 (#207) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1989-1990 | Vermont |
13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.3% | - | - | - | 856 (#223) |
16.6% (#245)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.7 (#237) | 75.3 (#237) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1988-1989 | Vermont |
6-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
22.2% | - | - | - | 781 (#272) |
9.8% (#275)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.7 (#272) | 77.7 (#272) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1987-1988 | Vermont |
3-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
11.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1986-1987 | Vermont |
5-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
17.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1985-1986 | Yale |
13-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1984-1985 | Yale |
14-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1983-1984 | Yale |
7-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
26.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1982-1983 | Yale |
12-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |