Tim O'Shea
Coach Rating
-0.02
Rating
#221
National Rank
NCAAM
League
2017-2018
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
155-160
Verified Record
49.2%
Win Pct
10
Verified Seasons
315
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Bryant |
3-28
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
9.7% | 70.0 | 83.3 | -13.3 | 591 (#343) |
6.4% (#340)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.7 (#342) | 83.5 (#342) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2017-2018 |
Bryant
Unresolved program identity |
3-28
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
9.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2016-2017 | Bryant |
12-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.5% | 74.2 | 77.4 | -3.2 | 822 (#275) |
21.7% (#281)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.9 (#282) | 79.2 (#282) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2016-2017 |
Bryant
Unresolved program identity |
12-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2015-2016 | Bryant |
8-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
25.8% | 65.1 | 76.2 | -11.1 | 695 (#325) |
5.7% (#345)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.6 (#344) | 77.3 (#344) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2015-2016 |
Bryant
Unresolved program identity |
8-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
25.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2014-2015 | Bryant |
16-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.6% | 66.4 | 67.7 | -1.3 | 991 (#179) |
29.2% (#242)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.4 (#239) | 67.5 (#239) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2014-2015 |
Bryant
Unresolved program identity |
16-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2013-2014 | Bryant |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | 73.5 | 72.0 | +1.5 | 1000 (#175) |
37.1% (#209)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.6 (#197) | 72.4 (#197) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2013-2014 |
Bryant
Unresolved program identity |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2012-2013 | Bryant |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | 74.0 | 71.4 | +2.6 | 943 (#206) |
44.3% (#186)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.2 (#179) | 69.8 (#179) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2012-2013 |
Bryant
Unresolved program identity |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2011-2012 | Bryant |
2-28
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
6.7% | - | - | - | 554 (#340) |
5.8% (#333)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.9 (#336) | 75.1 (#336) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2011-2012 |
Bryant
Unresolved program identity |
2-28
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
6.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2010-2011 | Bryant |
9-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
30.0% | - | - | - | 625 (#328) |
10.6% (#316)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.1 (#321) | 75.1 (#321) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2010-2011 |
Bryant
Unresolved program identity |
9-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
30.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2007-2008 | Ohio |
20-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.6% | 67.7 | 65.1 | +2.6 | 1071 (#124) |
69.8% (#109)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.0 (#98) | 63.0 (#98) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Ohio |
19-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
59.4% | 72.8 | 70.3 | +2.5 | 997 (#161) |
62.3% (#131)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.6 (#121) | 68.3 (#121) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2005-2006 | Ohio |
19-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.3% | 69.2 | 64.5 | +4.7 | 1107 (#97) |
68.2% (#114)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.5 (#107) | 64.0 (#107) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Ohio |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | 71.5 | 67.9 | +3.6 | 1145 (#60) |
71.5% (#95)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.7 (#89) | 65.4 (#89) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Ohio |
10-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Ohio |
14-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.7% | - | - | - | 1062 (#122) |
46.6% (#175)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.6 (#171) | 70.9 (#171) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Ohio |
17-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.7% | - | - | - | 1093 (#88) |
62.1% (#120)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.8 (#104) | 68.2 (#104) | NCAAM | View → |