Tim Craft
Coach Rating
0.01
Rating
#183
National Rank
NCAAM
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
211-204
Verified Record
50.8%
Win Pct
13
Verified Seasons
415
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Western Carolina |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 936 (#176) | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 2025-2026 | Western Carolina |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | 78.5 | 77.3 | +1.2 | 995 (#164) |
32.8% (#233)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.4 (#235) | 77.8 (#235) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2024-2025 | Western Carolina |
8-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
26.7% | 69.7 | 79.0 | -9.3 | 765 (#299) |
9.0% (#348)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.4 (#349) | 78.7 (#349) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
17-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.5% | 73.5 | 73.2 | +0.3 | 888 (#224) |
36.5% (#209)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.3 (#210) | 73.2 (#210) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | 70.7 | 65.5 | +5.2 | 843 (#258) |
38.9% (#219)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.5 (#205) | 66.2 (#205) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 69.5 | 64.2 | +5.3 | 923 (#200) |
46.1% (#185)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.4 (#178) | 65.0 (#178) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
11-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.3% | 70.7 | 68.4 | +2.3 | 915 (#210) |
41.9% (#189)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.8 (#175) | 69.6 (#175) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
16-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | 72.4 | 71.0 | +1.4 | 972 (#192) |
30.7% (#232)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.4 (#218) | 70.6 (#218) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
23-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.7% | 77.7 | 70.5 | +7.2 | Data withheld: source-integrity hold |
43.1% (#183)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.6 (#168) | 73.0 (#168) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
14-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.8% | 70.6 | 72.1 | -1.5 | 843 (#258) |
22.5% (#272)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.0 (#280) | 73.4 (#280) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
19-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.6% | 77.2 | 70.3 | +6.9 | 991 (#176) |
40.4% (#200)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.8 (#194) | 74.3 (#194) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
17-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.5% | 75.0 | 74.3 | +0.7 | 898 (#230) |
28.0% (#247)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.9 (#242) | 73.8 (#242) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
20-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | 74.8 | 74.1 | +0.7 | 916 (#235) |
33.5% (#223)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.8 (#216) | 73.8 (#216) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Gardner-Webb Runnin' |
18-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.5% | 73.5 | 70.0 | +3.5 | 952 (#217) |
27.7% (#256)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.3 (#254) | 71.4 (#254) | NCAAM | View → |