Stephanie Gaitley
Coach Rating
0.45
Rating
#48
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
290-147
Verified Record
66.4%
Win Pct
14
Verified Seasons
437
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Fairleigh Dickinson |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 996 (#168) |
17.4% (#211)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.7 (#142) | 62.7 (#142) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2025-2026 | Fairleigh Dickinson |
30-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
85.7% | 68.5 | 51.5 | +17.0 | 1106 (#113) |
64.0% (#130)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.3 (#139) | 58.0 (#139) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2024-2025 | Fairleigh Dickinson |
29-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
87.9% | 67.0 | 55.2 | +11.8 | 1048 (#133) |
42.6% (#174)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.8 (#183) | 61.2 (#183) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Fairleigh Dickinson |
14-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
45.2% | 58.4 | 61.0 | -2.6 | 810 (#269) |
4.8% (#326)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.8 (#321) | 67.2 (#321) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Fordham |
18-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
62.1% | 62.2 | 58.1 | +4.1 | 1091 (#93) |
87.0% (#74)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.4 (#79) | 54.9 (#79) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Fordham |
12-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | 61.8 | 57.4 | +4.4 | 1156 (#89) |
73.7% (#102)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.8 (#111) | 58.5 (#111) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Fordham |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | 60.4 | 54.9 | +5.5 | 1224 (#74) |
82.2% (#82)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.4 (#92) | 54.4 (#92) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Fordham |
25-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.5% | 60.2 | 54.4 | +5.8 | 1334 (#40) |
77.9% (#105)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.2 (#114) | 54.7 (#114) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Fordham |
24-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
70.6% | 60.9 | 56.1 | +4.8 | 1280 (#59) |
78.1% (#89)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.5 (#95) | 54.4 (#95) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Fordham |
22-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.7% | - | - | - | 1195 (#81) |
71.5% (#111)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.0 (#115) | 55.8 (#115) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Fordham |
14-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
45.2% | 55.5 | 57.3 | -1.8 | 1105 (#124) |
56.6% (#144)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
55.6 (#147) | 54.3 (#147) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Fordham |
21-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.6% | 59.3 | 55.5 | +3.8 | 1220 (#69) |
76.1% (#92)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.1 (#95) | 53.6 (#95) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Fordham |
25-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.8% | 66.9 | 56.3 | +10.6 | 1350 (#32) |
91.6% (#47)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.6 (#54) | 54.5 (#54) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Fordham |
26-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
74.3% | - | - | - | 1204 (#74) |
79.3% (#88)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.8 (#92) | 50.4 (#92) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Fordham |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | - | - | - | 864 (#242) |
37.5% (#198)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.0 (#186) | 54.1 (#186) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Monmouth |
23-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
69.7% | 60.4 | 55.7 | +4.7 | 1161 (#80) |
50.1% (#166)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.0 (#158) | 56.8 (#158) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Monmouth |
16-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.3% | 57.5 | 58.4 | -0.9 | 988 (#170) |
25.9% (#227)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
53.7 (#229) | 59.4 (#229) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Monmouth |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 56.1 | 54.8 | +1.3 | 1026 (#152) |
38.0% (#196)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
53.2 (#195) | 56.0 (#195) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Long Island University |
24-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Long Island University |
22-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
71.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2005-2006 | Long Island University |
14-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Long Island University |
9-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Long Island University |
11-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
39.3% | - | - | - | 987 (#228) |
83.7% (#37)
Pythagorean
|
- | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Long Island University |
15-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Saint Joseph's |
10-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Saint Joseph's |
25-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
80.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1998-1999 | Saint Joseph's |
23-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1997-1998 | Saint Joseph's |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1996-1997 | Saint Joseph's |
26-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
83.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1995-1996 | Saint Joseph's |
16-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1994-1995 | Saint Joseph's |
20-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
69.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1993-1994 | Saint Joseph's |
19-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1992-1993 | Saint Joseph's |
21-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1991-1992 | Saint Joseph's |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1990-1991 | Richmond |
26-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
83.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1989-1990 | Richmond |
25-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
83.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1988-1989 | Richmond |
24-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1987-1988 | Richmond |
21-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1986-1987 | Richmond |
13-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1985-1986 | Richmond |
7-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
25.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |