Sharon Baldwin-Tener
Coach Rating
-0.18
Rating
#247
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2017-2018
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
167-199
Verified Record
45.6%
Win Pct
12
Verified Seasons
366
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Georgia State |
8-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
26.7% | 63.0 | 71.7 | -8.7 | 775 (#269) |
10.8% (#289)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.8 (#297) | 71.2 (#297) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Georgia State |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 61.4 | 63.8 | -2.4 | 880 (#223) |
19.8% (#252)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.2 (#254) | 64.9 (#254) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Georgia State |
10-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.5% | 64.1 | 71.3 | -7.2 | 768 (#276) |
10.3% (#289)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.2 (#284) | 71.6 (#284) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Georgia State |
13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.3% | 67.1 | 67.7 | -0.6 | 825 (#261) |
28.9% (#228)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.5 (#225) | 68.5 (#225) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Georgia State |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | 67.2 | 73.1 | -5.9 | 782 (#281) |
15.1% (#275)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.8 (#277) | 73.5 (#277) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Georgia State |
13-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.8% | - | - | - | 854 (#244) |
41.3% (#176)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.5 (#191) | 62.5 (#191) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Georgia State |
8-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
26.7% | - | - | - | 830 (#263) |
21.3% (#243)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.2 (#253) | 67.0 (#253) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Georgia State |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | 57.6 | 62.7 | -5.1 | 971 (#186) |
29.3% (#215)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.3 (#213) | 61.6 (#213) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | East Carolina |
23-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.6% | 71.5 | 65.1 | +6.4 | 1066 (#117) |
74.0% (#107)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.3 (#101) | 63.3 (#101) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | East Carolina |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 70.7 | 63.9 | +6.8 | 976 (#181) |
72.5% (#105)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.0 (#109) | 62.5 (#109) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | East Carolina |
13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.3% | 67.2 | 68.3 | -1.1 | 884 (#225) |
42.5% (#185)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.9 (#188) | 65.8 (#188) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | East Carolina |
19-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.6% | 65.8 | 64.5 | +1.3 | 1186 (#74) |
61.0% (#125)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.3 (#122) | 61.6 (#122) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2005-2006 | East Carolina |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | 64.6 | 63.9 | +0.7 | 958 (#184) |
40.9% (#181)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.4 (#186) | 62.9 (#186) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2004-2005 | East Carolina |
10-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
35.7% | 60.5 | 64.4 | -3.9 | 862 (#248) |
43.4% (#165)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.8 (#174) | 61.0 (#174) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2003-2004 | East Carolina |
14-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | 1084 (#137) |
62.0% (#127)
Pythagorean
|
- | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2002-2003 | East Carolina |
12-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Mercer |
16-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |