Robin Harmony
Coach Rating
0.16
Rating
#114
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
237-149
Verified Record
61.4%
Win Pct
13
Verified Seasons
386
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Pittsburgh |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 1046 (#135) |
84.2% (#40)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.8 (#78) | 56.2 (#78) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2025-2026 | Charleston |
27-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
81.8% | 74.0 | 58.8 | +15.2 | 1176 (#89) |
73.6% (#107)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.8 (#104) | 62.9 (#104) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2024-2025 | Charleston |
25-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.8% | 74.7 | 57.8 | +16.9 | 1073 (#120) |
78.1% (#99)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.7 (#94) | 62.4 (#94) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Charleston |
22-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
68.8% | 75.3 | 62.8 | +12.5 | 997 (#162) |
52.2% (#162)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.6 (#146) | 67.9 (#146) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Charleston |
11-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.9% | 66.0 | 67.6 | -1.6 | 762 (#293) |
13.6% (#280)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.9 (#277) | 70.5 (#277) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Charleston |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 74.9 | 66.1 | +8.8 | 1040 (#120) |
47.5% (#178)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.2 (#170) | 70.4 (#170) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Charleston |
6-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 65.7 | 71.3 | -5.6 | 755 (#283) |
14.4% (#267)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.2 (#274) | 70.0 (#274) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Charleston |
13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.3% | 65.4 | 72.3 | -6.9 | 755 (#290) |
11.6% (#285)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.9 (#293) | 74.6 (#293) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Lamar |
24-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
77.4% | 77.9 | 62.6 | +15.3 | 1146 (#104) |
66.4% (#131)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.6 (#129) | 65.6 (#129) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Lamar |
22-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.3% | 77.5 | 62.1 | +15.4 | 1110 (#114) |
68.0% (#120)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.8 (#107) | 65.2 (#107) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Lamar |
22-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.3% | 73.5 | 59.5 | +14.0 | 975 (#181) |
59.9% (#136)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.0 (#137) | 62.7 (#137) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Lamar |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | 69.5 | 70.8 | -1.3 | 779 (#271) |
8.9% (#296)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.9 (#303) | 74.6 (#303) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Lamar |
17-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.7% | 71.7 | 66.5 | +5.2 | 958 (#187) |
30.9% (#223)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.8 (#213) | 69.5 (#213) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Lamar |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 70.9 | 67.8 | +3.1 | 971 (#182) |
31.8% (#210)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.2 (#208) | 70.0 (#208) | NCAAW | View → |