🐻⬇️🏀

Rob Krimmel

← Teams

Coach Rating

-0.02 Rating
#228 National Rank
NCAAM League
2024-2025 As of Season

Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.

Career season coverage is unconfirmed.

Game-Derived Season Summary

171-228 Verified Record
42.9% Win Pct
13 Verified Seasons
399 Verified Games

Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.

Season-by-Season

Season Team Record Win % PPG DPPG Margin Elo Pyth AdjO AdjD League Actions
2024-2025 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 16-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference
47.1% 71.0 71.6 -0.6 839 (#272) 14.9% (#320)
Adjusted Efficiency
66.9 (#317) 76.3 (#317) NCAAM View →
2023-2024 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 8-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference
26.7% 65.2 72.7 -7.5 594 (#351) 6.0% (#355)
Adjusted Efficiency
60.5 (#353) 75.9 (#353) NCAAM View →
2022-2023 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 13-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference
41.9% 73.0 73.7 -0.7 768 (#298) 13.3% (#330)
Adjusted Efficiency
67.2 (#332) 77.6 (#332) NCAAM View →
2021-2022 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 9-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference
30.0% 68.6 73.5 -4.9 732 (#311) 11.8% (#327)
Adjusted Efficiency
64.9 (#328) 76.1 (#328) NCAAM View →
2020-2021 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 6-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference
27.3% 68.9 73.4 -4.5 786 (#299) 22.2% (#271)
Adjusted Efficiency
66.4 (#267) 73.2 (#267) NCAAM View →
2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 22-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference
68.8% 77.7 71.8 +5.9 1038 (#155) 43.9% (#188)
Adjusted Efficiency
72.6 (#169) 72.4 (#169) NCAAM View →
2018-2019 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 18-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference
54.5% 76.3 76.0 +0.3 Data withheld: source-integrity hold 24.1% (#268)
Adjusted Efficiency
70.4 (#263) 76.4 (#263) NCAAM View →
2017-2018 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference
58.1% 79.0 76.0 +3.0 918 (#216) 32.5% (#225)
Adjusted Efficiency
73.2 (#214) 76.7 (#214) NCAAM View →
2016-2017 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 17-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference
50.0% 75.8 74.5 +1.3 907 (#215) 25.5% (#263)
Adjusted Efficiency
71.5 (#254) 77.0 (#254) NCAAM View →
2015-2016 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference
43.3% 70.3 72.7 -2.4 824 (#271) 14.6% (#304)
Adjusted Efficiency
65.3 (#305) 75.0 (#305) NCAAM View →
2014-2015 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 16-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference
50.0% 64.4 64.1 +0.3 940 (#213) 28.9% (#246)
Adjusted Efficiency
60.7 (#219) 63.9 (#219) NCAAM View →
2013-2014 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 10-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference
32.3% 61.8 69.4 -7.6 871 (#267) 11.2% (#320)
Adjusted Efficiency
58.5 (#314) 68.7 (#314) NCAAM View →
2012-2013 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash 5-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference
17.2% 62.2 73.0 -10.8 683 (#322) 8.8% (#325)
Adjusted Efficiency
57.2 (#329) 70.0 (#329) NCAAM View →