Reggie Witherspoon
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Canisius |
14-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.8% | - | - | - | 883 (#229) |
25.7% (#271)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.0 (#262) | 72.2 (#262) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Canisius |
10-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | - | - | - | 904 (#213) |
29.7% (#243)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.0 (#249) | 72.7 (#249) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Canisius |
11-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.4% | - | - | - | 846 (#249) |
25.3% (#266)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.9 (#260) | 71.4 (#260) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Canisius |
7-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.8% | - | - | - | 871 (#242) |
30.7% (#242)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.6 (#235) | 73.9 (#235) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Canisius |
12-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.5% | - | - | - | 808 (#289) |
24.5% (#260)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.6 (#252) | 71.9 (#252) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Canisius |
15-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.9% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold |
23.1% (#272)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.2 (#280) | 75.2 (#280) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Canisius |
21-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.6% | - | - | - | 1095 (#114) |
55.6% (#146)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.1 (#134) | 70.8 (#134) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Canisius |
18-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
52.9% | - | - | - | 937 (#203) |
42.9% (#191)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
75.5 (#183) | 76.4 (#183) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Buffalo |
14-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.2% | - | - | - | 1029 (#151) |
44.0% (#189)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.4 (#180) | 64.1 (#180) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Buffalo |
20-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.5% | - | - | - | 1137 (#103) |
68.8% (#112)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.4 (#95) | 66.0 (#95) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Buffalo |
20-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.8% | - | - | - | 1087 (#115) |
68.7% (#103)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.6 (#93) | 62.8 (#93) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Buffalo |
18-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.0% | - | - | - | 1026 (#153) |
50.0% (#170)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.3 (#168) | 71.1 (#168) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Buffalo |
21-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.6% | - | - | - | 1048 (#133) |
63.3% (#120)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.5 (#118) | 62.4 (#118) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Buffalo |
10-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | - | - | - | 885 (#227) |
39.9% (#189)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.1 (#194) | 73.5 (#194) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Buffalo |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | - | - | - | 876 (#226) |
38.8% (#193)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.0 (#203) | 70.2 (#203) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2005-2006 | Buffalo |
19-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
59.4% | - | - | - | 1068 (#120) |
54.7% (#145)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.5 (#142) | 69.5 (#142) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Buffalo |
23-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
69.7% | - | - | - | 1211 (#38) |
73.9% (#86)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.9 (#76) | 67.5 (#76) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Buffalo |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Buffalo |
5-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
17.9% | - | - | - | 767 (#278) |
22.1% (#251)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.6 (#258) | 69.5 (#258) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Buffalo |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | - | - | - | 896 (#218) |
40.7% (#190)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.7 (#183) | 67.2 (#183) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Buffalo |
4-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
14.3% | - | - | - | 722 (#280) |
21.7% (#239)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.4 (#256) | 73.8 (#256) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Buffalo |
3-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
13.0% | - | - | - | 693 (#292) |
11.7% (#283)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.7 (#302) | 77.3 (#302) | NCAAM | View → |