Pat Skerry
Coach Rating
0.09
Rating
#100
National Rank
NCAAM
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
253-194
Verified Record
56.6%
Win Pct
14
Verified Seasons
447
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Towson |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 931 (#178) |
28.6% (#186)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.7 (#138) | 68.6 (#138) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2025-2026 | Towson |
19-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.9% | 69.2 | 66.1 | +3.1 | 1049 (#132) |
51.4% (#158)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.5 (#155) | 65.8 (#155) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2024-2025 | Towson |
22-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | 70.0 | 66.7 | +3.3 | 1070 (#109) |
46.8% (#169)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.1 (#163) | 67.4 (#163) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Towson |
20-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.8% | 67.5 | 63.6 | +3.9 | 998 (#158) |
53.7% (#146)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.6 (#140) | 63.0 (#140) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Towson |
21-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.6% | 71.8 | 66.7 | +5.1 | 1056 (#121) |
56.4% (#148)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.7 (#138) | 66.8 (#138) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Towson |
25-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.5% | 72.9 | 64.3 | +8.6 | 1100 (#90) |
76.5% (#90)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.7 (#82) | 63.4 (#82) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Towson |
4-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
22.2% | 67.4 | 74.9 | -7.5 | 812 (#279) |
20.8% (#275)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.9 (#278) | 73.8 (#278) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Towson |
19-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
59.4% | 70.6 | 66.4 | +4.2 | 1023 (#162) |
49.2% (#174)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.4 (#165) | 67.1 (#165) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Towson |
10-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
31.2% | 67.8 | 71.7 | -3.9 | Data withheld: source-integrity hold |
22.5% (#278)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.0 (#276) | 70.8 (#276) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Towson |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | 76.4 | 71.2 | +5.2 | 953 (#203) |
51.9% (#160)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.6 (#136) | 70.7 (#136) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Towson |
20-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.6% | 74.2 | 69.2 | +5.0 | 1067 (#129) |
59.4% (#125)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.0 (#115) | 69.1 (#115) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Towson |
20-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.6% | 71.5 | 67.5 | +4.0 | 976 (#182) |
50.8% (#160)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.5 (#156) | 67.8 (#156) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Towson |
12-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.5% | 63.6 | 65.0 | -1.4 | 800 (#292) |
25.4% (#269)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.0 (#256) | 65.2 (#256) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Towson |
25-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
69.4% | 73.1 | 68.8 | +4.3 | 1103 (#92) |
54.6% (#153)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.2 (#136) | 68.3 (#136) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Towson |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 68.5 | 66.6 | +1.9 | 963 (#190) |
43.9% (#190)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.6 (#174) | 66.9 (#174) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Towson |
1-31
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
3.1% | - | - | - | 554 (#339) |
4.2% (#342)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
51.1 (#338) | 66.8 (#338) | NCAAM | View → |