Nick Macarchuk
Coach Rating
-0.03
Rating
#236
National Rank
NCAAM
League
2004-2005
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
12-17
Verified Record
41.4%
Win Pct
1
Verified Seasons
29
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | Stony Brook |
12-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.4% | 61.8 | 65.8 | -4.0 | 942 (#214) |
23.4% (#252)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.1 (#250) | 67.0 (#250) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Stony Brook |
10-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Stony Brook |
13-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.4% | - | - | - | 738 (#287) |
19.9% (#263)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.5 (#260) | 68.5 (#260) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Stony Brook |
6-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
21.4% | - | - | - | 669 (#301) |
6.1% (#310)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.1 (#308) | 72.6 (#308) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Stony Brook |
17-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.7% | - | - | - | 834 (#243) |
23.0% (#237)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.2 (#233) | 70.6 (#233) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Stony Brook |
6-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
20.7% | - | - | - | 703 (#289) |
6.4% (#307)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.3 (#306) | 68.7 (#306) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1998-1999 | Fordham |
12-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.4% | - | - | - | 979 (#167) |
45.7% (#165)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.8 (#171) | 68.2 (#171) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1997-1998 | Fordham |
6-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
22.2% | - | - | - | 849 (#220) |
37.5% (#192)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.5 (#194) | 68.3 (#194) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1996-1997 | Fordham |
6-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
22.2% | - | - | - | 760 (#258) |
29.4% (#205)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.0 (#217) | 67.2 (#217) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1995-1996 | Fordham |
4-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
14.8% | - | - | - | 755 (#260) |
16.8% (#254)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.3 (#249) | 68.9 (#249) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1994-1995 | Fordham |
11-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
39.3% | - | - | - | 819 (#240) |
18.5% (#250)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.8 (#245) | 69.3 (#245) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1993-1994 | Fordham |
12-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.4% | - | - | - | 812 (#238) |
19.4% (#248)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.0 (#241) | 72.1 (#241) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1992-1993 | Fordham |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | - | - | - | 943 (#176) |
23.0% (#222)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.4 (#219) | 67.6 (#219) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1991-1992 | Fordham |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | - | - | - | 1110 (#93) |
55.2% (#138)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.7 (#116) | 65.5 (#116) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1990-1991 | Fordham |
25-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.8% | - | - | - | 1191 (#57) |
60.7% (#116)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.0 (#106) | 69.5 (#106) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1989-1990 | Fordham |
20-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.6% | - | - | - | 1126 (#79) |
58.6% (#117)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.2 (#101) | 69.5 (#101) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1988-1989 | Fordham |
14-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.3% | - | - | - | 1007 (#134) |
44.6% (#166)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.2 (#169) | 68.6 (#169) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1987-1988 | Fordham |
18-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1986-1987 | Canisius |
16-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1985-1986 | Canisius |
21-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1984-1985 | Canisius |
20-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1983-1984 | Canisius |
19-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1982-1983 | Canisius |
11-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
39.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1981-1982 | Canisius |
19-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
70.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1980-1981 | Canisius |
11-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1979-1980 | Canisius |
13-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1978-1979 | Canisius |
12-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1977-1978 | Canisius |
7-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
26.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |