Mike Bradbury
Coach Rating
0.23
Rating
#101
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2025-2026
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
347-199
Verified Record
63.6%
Win Pct
17
Verified Seasons
546
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | New Mexico |
22-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
68.8% | 67.4 | 60.7 | +6.7 | 1087 (#128) |
72.9% (#110)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.4 (#110) | 60.7 (#110) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2024-2025 | New Mexico |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | 70.4 | 68.6 | +1.8 | 1012 (#146) |
58.5% (#147)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.3 (#156) | 67.5 (#156) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | New Mexico |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | 64.7 | 60.8 | +3.9 | 1019 (#150) |
54.1% (#157)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.0 (#159) | 61.5 (#159) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | New Mexico |
21-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.8% | 73.9 | 67.6 | +6.3 | 1032 (#135) |
72.7% (#110)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.5 (#105) | 66.6 (#105) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | New Mexico |
26-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.2% | 76.6 | 67.6 | +9.0 | 1042 (#119) |
75.7% (#100)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.7 (#97) | 67.1 (#97) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | New Mexico |
15-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.0% | 81.2 | 68.5 | +12.7 | 1012 (#157) |
84.2% (#76)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
76.8 (#58) | 65.5 (#58) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | New Mexico |
15-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.9% | 74.9 | 71.9 | +3.0 | 859 (#245) |
54.9% (#150)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.2 (#150) | 71.3 (#150) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | New Mexico |
24-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
77.4% | 75.4 | 64.0 | +11.4 | 1086 (#124) |
87.9% (#76)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.0 (#74) | 62.5 (#74) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | New Mexico |
25-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
69.4% | 80.4 | 70.7 | +9.7 | 1090 (#128) |
83.1% (#80)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
77.6 (#80) | 69.2 (#80) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | New Mexico |
15-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | 67.1 | 62.1 | +5.0 | 953 (#193) |
73.9% (#109)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.2 (#108) | 60.9 (#108) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Wright State |
24-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
68.6% | 75.9 | 65.6 | +10.3 | 1164 (#91) |
71.6% (#117)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.5 (#110) | 64.9 (#110) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Wright State |
25-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.5% | 78.8 | 64.5 | +14.3 | 1235 (#66) |
82.8% (#80)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.5 (#69) | 62.5 (#69) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Wright State |
26-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
74.3% | 83.3 | 76.0 | +7.3 | 1274 (#49) |
66.9% (#124)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
79.0 (#112) | 74.3 (#112) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Wright State |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | - | - | - | 966 (#184) |
29.4% (#217)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.7 (#235) | 66.2 (#235) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Wright State |
21-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.8% | - | - | - | 1139 (#94) |
57.4% (#135)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.7 (#127) | 62.3 (#127) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Wright State |
20-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.6% | 68.0 | 67.2 | +0.8 | 1112 (#105) |
54.6% (#148)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.1 (#150) | 65.1 (#150) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Morehead State |
22-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | 68.6 | 61.1 | +7.5 | 1025 (#143) |
40.2% (#189)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.9 (#192) | 64.6 (#192) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Morehead State |
17-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.8% | 67.1 | 64.8 | +2.3 | 898 (#215) |
35.8% (#202)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.7 (#192) | 64.1 (#192) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Morehead State |
11-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
36.7% | 59.3 | 62.8 | -3.5 | 891 (#219) |
26.7% (#230)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
55.3 (#227) | 60.6 (#227) | NCAAW | View → |