Maureen Magarity
Coach Rating
0.04
Rating
#158
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
206-178
Verified Record
53.6%
Win Pct
13
Verified Seasons
384
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Vermont |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 1005 (#158) |
51.3% (#143)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.9 (#168) | 60.8 (#168) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Holy Cross Crusaders |
21-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.8% | 62.9 | 56.9 | +6.0 | 959 (#183) |
44.3% (#176)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.5 (#171) | 60.7 (#171) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Holy Cross Crusaders |
24-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.7% | 61.8 | 55.9 | +5.9 | 1068 (#116) |
47.6% (#169)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.7 (#167) | 59.4 (#167) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Holy Cross Crusaders |
20-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.5% | 60.4 | 56.5 | +3.9 | 980 (#161) |
44.4% (#187)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.3 (#188) | 59.9 (#188) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Holy Cross Crusaders |
7-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.7% | 60.9 | 62.2 | -1.3 | 975 (#175) |
38.3% (#191)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.6 (#201) | 63.0 (#201) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | New Hampshire |
10-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.5% | 57.0 | 62.6 | -5.6 | 678 (#311) |
8.5% (#300)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.4 (#295) | 66.1 (#295) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | New Hampshire |
6-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
20.0% | 52.4 | 64.8 | -12.4 | 589 (#335) |
2.8% (#333)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
50.5 (#328) | 68.0 (#328) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | New Hampshire |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | 59.8 | 57.3 | +2.5 | 977 (#176) |
36.3% (#205)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.8 (#192) | 61.4 (#192) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | New Hampshire |
26-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
81.2% | 61.3 | 55.0 | +6.3 | 1087 (#132) |
54.3% (#157)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.9 (#162) | 58.9 (#162) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | New Hampshire |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 57.5 | 59.9 | -2.4 | 807 (#261) |
23.0% (#238)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.2 (#234) | 63.2 (#234) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | New Hampshire |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | 60.8 | 59.8 | +1.0 | 844 (#254) |
25.4% (#237)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.1 (#239) | 63.1 (#239) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | New Hampshire |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | 61.4 | 59.9 | +1.5 | 908 (#217) |
18.2% (#261)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.6 (#265) | 65.1 (#265) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | New Hampshire |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | - | - | - | 815 (#266) |
20.5% (#249)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.7 (#236) | 58.4 (#236) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | New Hampshire |
16-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.3% | 58.4 | 60.0 | -1.6 | 859 (#245) |
23.2% (#236)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.4 (#229) | 63.1 (#229) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | New Hampshire |
9-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
31.0% | 58.8 | 65.1 | -6.3 | 740 (#298) |
9.9% (#284)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.6 (#283) | 67.7 (#283) | NCAAW | View → |
NCAA Tournament (1985-present)
| Season | Team | Round | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 1st Round | Tennessee–Martin | W | 72-45 | - | 2024-03-21 |