Lisa Stone
Coach Rating
0.40
Rating
#56
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2021-2022
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
270-221
Verified Record
55.0%
Win Pct
16
Verified Seasons
491
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Saint Louis |
9-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | 59.8 | 64.1 | -4.3 | 840 (#268) |
48.4% (#175)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.5 (#174) | 60.8 (#174) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Saint Louis |
14-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.7% | 65.6 | 60.7 | +4.9 | 1199 (#75) |
81.9% (#79)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.3 (#88) | 57.8 (#88) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Saint Louis |
19-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
59.4% | 60.5 | 57.4 | +3.1 | 1072 (#132) |
77.4% (#96)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.8 (#99) | 55.8 (#99) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Saint Louis |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | 61.9 | 61.2 | +0.7 | 1011 (#158) |
55.2% (#153)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.9 (#155) | 62.1 (#155) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Saint Louis |
17-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.5% | 71.9 | 70.6 | +1.3 | 1067 (#140) |
67.4% (#122)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.2 (#114) | 68.1 (#114) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Saint Louis |
25-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.5% | 73.1 | 61.5 | +11.6 | 1201 (#77) |
85.9% (#75)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.3 (#66) | 61.8 (#66) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Saint Louis |
26-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
76.5% | 70.3 | 61.3 | +9.0 | 1229 (#71) |
83.8% (#86)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.6 (#83) | 60.7 (#83) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Saint Louis |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | 65.7 | 65.2 | +0.5 | 998 (#170) |
57.1% (#139)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.2 (#138) | 63.3 (#138) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Saint Louis |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 62.1 | 64.6 | -2.5 | 914 (#215) |
44.2% (#173)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.5 (#174) | 63.2 (#174) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Saint Louis |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | - | - | - | 868 (#241) |
40.8% (#178)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.5 (#174) | 54.1 (#174) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Wisconsin |
16-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.6% | 59.8 | 58.2 | +1.6 | 1110 (#107) |
92.5% (#53)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.6 (#56) | 50.6 (#56) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Wisconsin |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | 62.3 | 56.2 | +6.1 | 1167 (#74) |
96.1% (#26)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.4 (#32) | 48.8 (#32) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Wisconsin |
19-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.9% | 56.6 | 56.6 | +0.0 | 1213 (#70) |
91.2% (#55)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.6 (#58) | 50.3 (#58) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Wisconsin |
16-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.3% | 70.5 | 66.9 | +3.6 | 1204 (#64) |
90.7% (#52)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.9 (#54) | 61.2 (#54) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Wisconsin |
23-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.9% | 70.4 | 62.9 | +7.5 | 1236 (#53) |
94.0% (#36)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.7 (#41) | 58.1 (#41) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2005-2006 | Wisconsin |
11-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.9% | 66.3 | 66.9 | -0.6 | 1023 (#145) |
79.8% (#83)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.7 (#86) | 60.8 (#86) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Wisconsin |
12-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.9% | 68.3 | 73.1 | -4.8 | 1023 (#146) |
77.8% (#85)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.7 (#99) | 66.2 (#99) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Wisconsin |
10-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.0% | - | - | - | 1117 (#119) |
36.2% (#261)
Pythagorean
|
- | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Drake |
16-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Drake |
25-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Drake |
23-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
76.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |