Lefty Driesell
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | Georgia State |
4-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | - | - | - | 932 (#192) |
32.8% (#220)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.4 (#213) | 73.1 (#213) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Georgia State |
20-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.5% | - | - | - | 1103 (#84) |
49.2% (#156)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.2 (#146) | 72.0 (#146) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Georgia State |
29-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
85.3% | - | - | - | 1183 (#65) |
71.5% (#97)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
76.2 (#77) | 69.4 (#77) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Georgia State |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | - | - | - | 1018 (#142) |
45.4% (#167)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.4 (#172) | 68.6 (#172) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1998-1999 | Georgia State |
17-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.7% | - | - | - | 937 (#193) |
40.4% (#183)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.9 (#170) | 69.3 (#170) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1997-1998 | Georgia State |
16-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | - | - | - | 899 (#198) |
35.6% (#200)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.0 (#192) | 70.7 (#192) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1996-1997 | James Madison |
16-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.2% | - | - | - | 942 (#179) |
50.4% (#152)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.6 (#152) | 67.6 (#152) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1995-1996 | James Madison |
10-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | - | - | - | 812 (#239) |
31.1% (#212)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.9 (#215) | 71.9 (#215) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1994-1995 | James Madison |
16-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.2% | - | - | - | 1013 (#140) |
54.8% (#132)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
74.9 (#148) | 74.2 (#148) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1993-1994 | James Madison |
20-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | - | - | - | 1108 (#94) |
60.9% (#115)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
80.5 (#110) | 77.5 (#110) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1992-1993 | James Madison |
21-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
70.0% | - | - | - | 1166 (#72) |
80.1% (#63)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
78.5 (#44) | 68.9 (#44) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1991-1992 | James Madison |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | - | - | - | 1153 (#74) |
78.5% (#71)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
75.0 (#62) | 66.7 (#62) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1990-1991 | James Madison |
19-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.5% | - | - | - | 1076 (#109) |
64.0% (#106)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.1 (#101) | 69.1 (#101) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1989-1990 | James Madison |
20-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.5% | - | - | - | 1123 (#83) |
69.7% (#89)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
75.3 (#97) | 71.0 (#97) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1988-1989 | James Madison |
16-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.3% | - | - | - | 951 (#177) |
44.3% (#168)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.2 (#160) | 71.3 (#160) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1985-1986 | Maryland |
19-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1984-1985 | Maryland |
25-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1983-1984 | Maryland |
24-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1982-1983 | Maryland |
20-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1981-1982 | Maryland |
16-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1980-1981 | Maryland |
21-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1979-1980 | Maryland |
24-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
77.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1978-1979 | Maryland |
19-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1977-1978 | Maryland |
15-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1976-1977 | Maryland |
19-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
70.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1975-1976 | Maryland |
22-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
78.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1974-1975 | Maryland |
24-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
82.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1973-1974 | Maryland |
23-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
82.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1972-1973 | Maryland |
23-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
76.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1971-1972 | Maryland |
27-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
84.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1970-1971 | Maryland |
14-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1969-1970 | Maryland |
13-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1968-1969 | Davidson |
27-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
90.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1967-1968 | Davidson |
24-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
82.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1966-1967 | Davidson |
15-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1965-1966 | Davidson |
21-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1964-1965 | Davidson |
24-2
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
92.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1963-1964 | Davidson |
22-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
84.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1962-1963 | Davidson |
20-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
74.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1961-1962 | Davidson |
14-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1960-1961 | Davidson |
9-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
39.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |