Keitha Adams
Coach Rating
0.04
Rating
#160
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
349-290
Verified Record
54.6%
Win Pct
21
Verified Seasons
639
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | UTEP Miners |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 878 (#244) | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2025-2026 | UTEP Miners |
13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.3% | 66.1 | 69.8 | -3.7 | 858 (#245) |
16.4% (#268)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.0 (#277) | 72.8 (#277) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2024-2025 | UTEP Miners |
11-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
36.7% | 60.5 | 66.1 | -5.6 | 816 (#269) |
20.1% (#250)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.4 (#253) | 67.1 (#253) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | UTEP Miners |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | 67.0 | 71.5 | -4.5 | 952 (#186) |
31.4% (#217)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.6 (#227) | 71.1 (#227) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Wichita State |
18-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.5% | 66.1 | 63.7 | +2.4 | 1109 (#97) |
70.2% (#116)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.3 (#110) | 61.3 (#110) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Wichita State |
14-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.7% | 64.1 | 62.9 | +1.2 | 1023 (#133) |
69.4% (#117)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.0 (#111) | 60.3 (#111) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Wichita State |
6-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | 63.4 | 65.9 | -2.5 | 1031 (#149) |
55.2% (#148)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.3 (#153) | 64.4 (#153) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Wichita State |
16-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.6% | 63.1 | 65.9 | -2.8 | 1093 (#126) |
49.0% (#165)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.3 (#167) | 63.5 (#167) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Wichita State |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 56.9 | 61.7 | -4.8 | 969 (#185) |
39.2% (#194)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.6 (#208) | 60.3 (#208) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Wichita State |
14-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
45.2% | 65.6 | 68.9 | -3.3 | 1122 (#107) |
62.0% (#135)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.3 (#149) | 63.9 (#149) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | UTEP Miners |
8-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
25.8% | 65.8 | 71.6 | -5.8 | 880 (#224) |
26.3% (#230)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.0 (#247) | 70.1 (#247) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | UTEP Miners |
29-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
85.3% | 71.1 | 62.3 | +8.8 | 1335 (#38) |
78.1% (#101)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.1 (#105) | 61.9 (#105) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | UTEP Miners |
12-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.9% | 65.7 | 67.0 | -1.3 | 1002 (#167) |
33.5% (#211)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.6 (#215) | 67.4 (#215) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | UTEP Miners |
29-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
78.4% | 76.4 | 66.7 | +9.7 | 1370 (#27) |
88.8% (#59)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
74.4 (#62) | 64.1 (#62) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | UTEP Miners |
22-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
68.8% | - | - | - | 1103 (#101) |
69.7% (#110)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.0 (#119) | 52.7 (#119) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | UTEP Miners |
29-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
87.9% | 67.5 | 54.2 | +13.3 | 1357 (#26) |
88.4% (#66)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.7 (#69) | 56.9 (#69) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | UTEP Miners |
16-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.3% | 69.6 | 65.2 | +4.4 | 1086 (#125) |
64.7% (#125)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
66.4 (#127) | 63.2 (#127) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | UTEP Miners |
16-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | 63.4 | 62.5 | +0.9 | 998 (#156) |
54.2% (#154)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.3 (#161) | 59.9 (#161) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | UTEP Miners |
18-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.0% | 66.6 | 61.9 | +4.7 | 1200 (#73) |
58.1% (#145)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.0 (#139) | 62.1 (#139) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | UTEP Miners |
28-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
87.5% | 71.4 | 61.8 | +9.6 | 1438 (#15) |
88.2% (#62)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.3 (#59) | 58.3 (#59) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | UTEP Miners |
22-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.3% | 68.8 | 60.2 | +8.6 | 1141 (#91) |
70.2% (#109)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.8 (#108) | 59.5 (#108) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2005-2006 | UTEP Miners |
14-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.3% | 64.7 | 62.1 | +2.6 | 975 (#174) |
44.0% (#167)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.6 (#161) | 61.6 (#161) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2004-2005 | UTEP Miners |
12-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.4% | 61.0 | 63.5 | -2.5 | 1015 (#151) |
54.5% (#141)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.5 (#147) | 60.4 (#147) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2003-2004 | UTEP Miners |
16-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.2% | - | - | - | 919 (#528) |
64.5% (#114)
Pythagorean
|
- | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2002-2003 | UTEP Miners |
10-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2001-2002 | UTEP Miners |
3-25
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
10.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |