Jerod Haase
Coach Rating
-0.01
Rating
#249
National Rank
NCAAM
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
206-180
Verified Record
53.4%
Win Pct
12
Verified Seasons
386
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | UNC Greensboro |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 810 (#275) | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Stanford |
14-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.8% | 76.3 | 76.5 | -0.2 | 981 (#169) |
73.5% (#99)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
77.2 (#98) | 71.6 (#98) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Stanford |
14-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.4% | 70.3 | 68.4 | +1.9 | 1043 (#128) |
82.4% (#72)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.8 (#82) | 65.5 (#82) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Stanford |
16-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | 66.4 | 68.7 | -2.3 | 950 (#188) |
70.3% (#109)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.9 (#107) | 64.4 (#107) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Stanford |
14-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.9% | 69.7 | 69.6 | +0.1 | 1002 (#167) |
81.0% (#69)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.9 (#68) | 64.7 (#68) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Stanford |
20-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
62.5% | 69.5 | 62.5 | +7.0 | 1110 (#117) |
88.8% (#41)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.4 (#42) | 59.9 (#42) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Stanford |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | 72.7 | 71.8 | +0.9 | Data withheld: source-integrity hold |
69.4% (#107)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.4 (#103) | 67.6 (#103) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Stanford |
19-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.3% | 75.9 | 74.9 | +1.0 | 1141 (#92) |
76.9% (#83)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
75.6 (#93) | 69.9 (#93) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Stanford |
14-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
45.2% | 69.7 | 71.1 | -1.4 | 1037 (#146) |
73.0% (#90)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.6 (#96) | 66.8 (#96) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2015-2016 | UAB |
26-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
78.8% | 79.0 | 70.4 | +8.6 | 1108 (#110) |
65.6% (#116)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
74.4 (#115) | 70.5 (#115) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2014-2015 | UAB |
20-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.6% | 68.8 | 68.1 | +0.7 | 1078 (#120) |
61.3% (#133)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.3 (#139) | 65.5 (#139) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2013-2014 | UAB |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 73.1 | 70.3 | +2.8 | 953 (#215) |
56.6% (#145)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.6 (#157) | 69.9 (#157) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2012-2013 | UAB |
16-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.5% | 71.4 | 71.2 | +0.2 | 1029 (#152) |
52.7% (#152)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.9 (#159) | 68.7 (#159) | NCAAM | View → |
NCAA Tournament (1985-present)
| Season | Team | Round | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | UAB | 2nd Round | UCLA | L | 75-92 | - | 2015-03-21 |
| 2014-2015 | UAB | 1st Round | Iowa State | W | 60-59 | - | 2015-03-19 |