Jeri Porter
Coach Rating
-0.13
Rating
#231
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2012-2013
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
111-132
Verified Record
45.7%
Win Pct
8
Verified Seasons
243
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | George Mason Patriots |
9-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
30.0% | - | - | - | 760 (#294) |
22.6% (#240)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.5 (#245) | 59.1 (#245) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | George Mason Patriots |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | 63.2 | 62.6 | +0.6 | 1021 (#152) |
53.4% (#147)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.1 (#145) | 60.1 (#145) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | George Mason Patriots |
13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.3% | 59.7 | 59.3 | +0.4 | 896 (#230) |
51.7% (#159)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.5 (#156) | 58.2 (#156) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | George Mason Patriots |
10-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | 53.8 | 61.4 | -7.6 | 872 (#263) |
20.5% (#242)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
53.4 (#240) | 60.2 (#240) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | George Mason Patriots |
4-26
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
13.3% | 52.3 | 66.2 | -13.9 | 736 (#294) |
6.3% (#307)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.3 (#306) | 65.7 (#306) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Radford |
23-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.7% | 66.8 | 58.8 | +8.0 | 1154 (#82) |
61.2% (#128)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.8 (#125) | 60.2 (#125) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Radford |
20-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.5% | 68.5 | 58.4 | +10.1 | 1097 (#116) |
54.8% (#141)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.8 (#139) | 61.6 (#139) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2005-2006 | Radford |
14-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | 64.0 | 62.0 | +2.0 | 1002 (#154) |
36.2% (#196)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.7 (#184) | 63.2 (#184) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Radford |
12-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.9% | 59.9 | 59.4 | +0.5 | 921 (#216) |
13.9% (#255)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.9 (#258) | 64.0 (#258) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Radford |
15-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.7% | - | - | - | 1099 (#126) |
54.7% (#164)
Pythagorean
|
- | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Radford |
9-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |