Jeff Dow
Coach Rating
-0.35
Rating
#316
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
116-193
Verified Record
37.5%
Win Pct
11
Verified Seasons
309
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SE Louisiana |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 820 (#280) |
1.2% (#244)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
50.5 (#244) | 75.8 (#244) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2025-2026 | SE Louisiana |
5-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
17.2% | 59.2 | 74.3 | -15.1 | 713 (#303) |
3.7% (#334)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.9 (#342) | 74.1 (#342) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2024-2025 | Incarnate Word |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | - | - | - | 1026 (#142) |
22.1% (#241)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.1 (#224) | 62.6 (#224) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Incarnate Word |
19-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.3% | 62.5 | 57.4 | +5.1 | 1023 (#143) |
26.6% (#229)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.5 (#231) | 62.2 (#231) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Incarnate Word |
15-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.7% | 58.6 | 58.3 | +0.3 | 956 (#185) |
11.3% (#290)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
53.3 (#282) | 63.5 (#282) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Incarnate Word |
13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.3% | 57.7 | 59.6 | -1.9 | 971 (#166) |
7.5% (#311)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.0 (#308) | 65.0 (#308) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Incarnate Word |
6-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 59.8 | 65.9 | -6.1 | 846 (#248) |
6.5% (#300)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.0 (#307) | 69.8 (#307) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Incarnate Word |
14-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.3% | 58.5 | 60.8 | -2.3 | 884 (#235) |
7.0% (#307)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.7 (#302) | 65.3 (#302) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | UL Monroe |
10-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.5% | 55.8 | 61.0 | -5.2 | 768 (#281) |
7.2% (#307)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
49.0 (#302) | 61.8 (#302) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | UL Monroe |
4-26
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
13.3% | 57.4 | 72.5 | -15.1 | 575 (#334) |
2.3% (#338)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
53.6 (#340) | 74.2 (#340) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | UL Monroe |
6-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
20.0% | 56.1 | 73.7 | -17.6 | 712 (#304) |
1.2% (#341)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
51.9 (#344) | 76.0 (#344) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | UL Monroe |
12-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.4% | 58.5 | 59.9 | -1.4 | 871 (#236) |
11.6% (#282)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.9 (#267) | 62.3 (#267) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | UL Monroe |
12-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.4% | 61.0 | 65.4 | -4.4 | 847 (#251) |
15.3% (#275)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.5 (#277) | 65.9 (#277) | NCAAW | View → |
| 1999-2000 | UTSA |
7-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
25.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |