🐻⬇️🏀

Jamion Christian

← Teams

Coach Rating

-0.11 Rating
#339 National Rank
NCAAM League
2026-2027 As of Season

Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.

Career season coverage is unconfirmed.

Game-Derived Season Summary

136-168 Verified Record
44.7% Win Pct
10 Verified Seasons
304 Verified Games

Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.

Season-by-Season

Season Team Record Win % PPG DPPG Margin Elo Pyth AdjO AdjD League Actions
2026-2027 Bryant 0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference
- - - - 784 (#293) 31.0% (#218)
Adjusted Efficiency
62.2 (#205) 64.6 (#205) NCAAM View →
2025-2026 Bryant 9-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference
29.0% 64.8 72.5 -7.7 709 (#328) 6.1% (#353)
Adjusted Efficiency
61.6 (#349) 76.5 (#349) NCAAM View →
2021-2022 George Washington 12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference
40.0% 68.4 72.8 -4.4 889 (#222) 37.3% (#221)
Adjusted Efficiency
67.9 (#231) 71.5 (#231) NCAAM View →
2020-2021 George Washington 5-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference
29.4% 68.1 72.3 -4.2 845 (#265) 31.9% (#233)
Adjusted Efficiency
69.2 (#250) 74.1 (#250) NCAAM View →
2019-2020 George Washington 12-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference
37.5% 65.2 70.1 -4.9 787 (#296) 33.7% (#222)
Adjusted Efficiency
65.1 (#231) 69.1 (#231) NCAAM View →
2018-2019 Siena 17-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference
51.5% 64.6 66.0 -1.4 Data withheld: source-integrity hold 26.3% (#255)
Adjusted Efficiency
61.8 (#253) 67.4 (#253) NCAAM View →
2017-2018 Mount St. Mary's 18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference
56.2% 72.8 71.9 +0.9 931 (#211) 26.4% (#254)
Adjusted Efficiency
67.0 (#245) 72.3 (#245) NCAAM View →
2016-2017 Mount St. Mary's 20-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference
55.6% - - - 945 (#199) 36.2% (#213)
Adjusted Efficiency
65.9 (#204) 68.5 (#204) NCAAM View →
2015-2016 Mount St. Mary's 14-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference
42.4% 67.2 69.2 -2.0 832 (#262) 20.9% (#276)
Adjusted Efficiency
63.5 (#268) 70.6 (#268) NCAAM View →
2014-2015 Mount St. Mary's 15-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference
50.0% 63.1 64.8 -1.7 932 (#219) 28.4% (#250)
Adjusted Efficiency
60.2 (#236) 64.2 (#236) NCAAM View →
2013-2014 Mount St. Mary's 16-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference
48.5% 75.9 77.8 -1.9 1015 (#163) 31.6% (#235)
Adjusted Efficiency
73.2 (#229) 77.0 (#229) NCAAM View →
2012-2013 Mount St. Mary's 18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference
56.2% 69.8 72.1 -2.3 1012 (#161) 30.4% (#234)
Adjusted Efficiency
65.8 (#221) 69.2 (#221) NCAAM View →