Heath Schroyer
Coach Rating
-0.08
Rating
#301
National Rank
NCAAM
League
2020-2021
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
135-143
Verified Record
48.6%
Win Pct
9
Verified Seasons
278
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | McNeese |
10-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.7% | 80.3 | 71.8 | +8.5 | 682 (#328) |
7.8% (#333)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.4 (#333) | 78.5 (#333) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2020-2021 |
McNeese State
Unresolved program identity |
10-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2019-2020 | McNeese |
15-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.9% | 79.4 | 74.7 | +4.7 | 774 (#301) |
22.0% (#278)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.8 (#278) | 76.7 (#278) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2019-2020 |
McNeese State
Unresolved program identity |
15-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2018-2019 | McNeese |
9-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
29.0% | 69.3 | 74.3 | -5.0 | Data withheld: source-integrity hold |
10.4% (#331)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.3 (#327) | 76.1 (#327) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2018-2019 |
McNeese State
Unresolved program identity |
9-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
29.0% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2015-2016 | UT Martin |
20-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | 73.0 | 71.3 | +1.7 | 997 (#173) |
32.5% (#227)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.6 (#222) | 72.4 (#222) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2015-2016 |
Tennessee-Martin
Unresolved program identity |
20-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2014-2015 | UT Martin |
21-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.8% | 70.3 | 65.4 | +4.9 | 1051 (#137) |
44.4% (#179)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.9 (#157) | 65.6 (#157) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2014-2015 |
Tennessee-Martin
Unresolved program identity |
21-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | |
| 2010-2011 | Wyoming |
9-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
36.0% | - | - | - | 840 (#256) |
38.6% (#207)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.0 (#231) | 67.9 (#231) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Wyoming |
10-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
32.3% | 70.6 | 74.5 | -3.9 | 873 (#235) |
35.8% (#216)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.4 (#227) | 72.0 (#227) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Wyoming |
19-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.6% | 74.9 | 74.2 | +0.7 | 1126 (#100) |
60.4% (#129)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.4 (#141) | 72.1 (#141) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Wyoming |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 69.0 | 72.4 | -3.4 | 976 (#175) |
43.1% (#180)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.5 (#202) | 71.3 (#202) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Portland State |
19-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.9% | 73.1 | 68.6 | +4.5 | 1023 (#139) |
36.2% (#206)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.1 (#199) | 69.8 (#199) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Portland State |
11-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.7% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Portland State |
5-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
18.5% | - | - | - | 737 (#288) |
17.0% (#278)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
55.3 (#277) | 63.5 (#277) | NCAAM | View → |