Harry Perretta
Coach Rating
0.40
Rating
#60
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2019-2020
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
217-167
Verified Record
56.5%
Win Pct
12
Verified Seasons
384
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Villanova |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 60.8 | 59.8 | +1.0 | 1237 (#68) |
79.9% (#90)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.3 (#89) | 55.9 (#89) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Villanova |
19-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
59.4% | 64.7 | 62.3 | +2.4 | 1198 (#90) |
91.5% (#57)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.1 (#67) | 56.6 (#67) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Villanova |
23-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
71.9% | 67.5 | 61.0 | +6.5 | 1314 (#43) |
94.4% (#42)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
70.3 (#43) | 55.5 (#43) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Villanova |
20-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | 61.2 | 61.1 | +0.1 | 1317 (#41) |
85.6% (#76)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.0 (#78) | 54.9 (#78) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Villanova |
20-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
62.5% | 63.3 | 57.9 | +5.4 | 1203 (#79) |
90.8% (#59)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.9 (#60) | 52.1 (#60) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Villanova |
22-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.1% | 62.2 | 56.3 | +5.9 | 1258 (#58) |
89.9% (#58)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.0 (#67) | 51.5 (#67) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Villanova |
23-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
71.9% | 64.9 | 58.4 | +6.5 | 1215 (#67) |
89.1% (#57)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.9 (#60) | 54.5 (#60) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Villanova |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | - | - | - | 1253 (#59) |
96.1% (#31)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.1 (#34) | 45.6 (#34) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Villanova |
19-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.9% | - | - | - | 1156 (#88) |
91.7% (#55)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.9 (#55) | 49.7 (#55) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Villanova |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | 51.1 | 55.8 | -4.7 | 1017 (#158) |
74.4% (#108)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.5 (#104) | 50.2 (#104) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Villanova |
14-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.7% | 52.4 | 55.1 | -2.7 | 977 (#179) |
71.9% (#111)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
55.3 (#118) | 51.2 (#118) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Villanova |
19-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.6% | 54.8 | 54.3 | +0.5 | 1294 (#46) |
90.0% (#61)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.3 (#61) | 47.3 (#61) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Villanova |
17-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.5% | - | - | - | 1116 (#107) |
88.4% (#61)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.7 (#69) | 53.8 (#69) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Villanova |
8-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
27.6% | 55.8 | 61.0 | -5.2 | 904 (#214) |
56.8% (#138)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.2 (#132) | 56.6 (#132) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2005-2006 | Villanova |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | - | - | - | 1252 (#45) |
91.4% (#52)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.3 (#47) | 52.4 (#47) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Villanova |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | 58.6 | 52.7 | +5.9 | 1148 (#66) |
93.5% (#42)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.6 (#51) | 48.7 (#51) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Villanova |
23-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
76.7% | - | - | - | 1376 (#27) |
65.5% (#110)
Pythagorean
|
- | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Villanova |
28-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
82.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Villanova |
20-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Villanova |
22-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
71.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Villanova |
15-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1998-1999 | Villanova |
14-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1997-1998 | Villanova |
19-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1996-1997 | Villanova |
14-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1995-1996 | Villanova |
21-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1994-1995 | Villanova |
19-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1993-1994 | Villanova |
13-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1992-1993 | Villanova |
15-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1991-1992 | Villanova |
11-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
39.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1990-1991 | Villanova |
12-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1989-1990 | Villanova |
9-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
32.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1988-1989 | Villanova |
18-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
60.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1987-1988 | Villanova |
20-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
69.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1986-1987 | Villanova |
27-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
87.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1985-1986 | Villanova |
23-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1984-1985 | Villanova |
22-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
73.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1983-1984 | Villanova |
22-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1982-1983 | Villanova |
15-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1981-1982 | Villanova |
29-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
87.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |