Garry Brodhead
Coach Rating
-0.01
Rating
#181
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
220-207
Verified Record
51.5%
Win Pct
14
Verified Seasons
427
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Louisiana |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 786 (#305) | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2025-2026 | Louisiana |
5-26
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
16.1% | 58.6 | 74.2 | -15.6 | 670 (#319) |
6.3% (#315)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.7 (#323) | 70.2 (#323) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2024-2025 | Louisiana |
13-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.8% | 62.5 | 61.7 | +0.8 | 821 (#265) |
48.7% (#166)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.0 (#165) | 59.6 (#165) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Louisiana |
17-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.8% | 58.4 | 59.0 | -0.6 | 1016 (#153) |
46.3% (#172)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.8 (#168) | 55.8 (#168) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Louisiana |
16-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.6% | 57.9 | 57.8 | +0.1 | 851 (#248) |
36.9% (#202)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
53.8 (#208) | 57.0 (#208) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Louisiana |
18-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.0% | 66.9 | 57.9 | +9.0 | 983 (#158) |
54.1% (#155)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.7 (#155) | 58.8 (#155) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Louisiana |
16-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | 62.3 | 58.0 | +4.3 | 1054 (#140) |
59.5% (#136)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.2 (#155) | 60.6 (#155) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Louisiana |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | 65.2 | 62.4 | +2.8 | 949 (#201) |
36.2% (#207)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.1 (#204) | 63.9 (#204) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Louisiana |
7-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
23.3% | 61.9 | 70.7 | -8.8 | 693 (#305) |
16.4% (#263)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.6 (#270) | 68.9 (#270) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Louisiana |
17-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.5% | 60.4 | 62.3 | -1.9 | 973 (#179) |
33.2% (#212)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.8 (#212) | 61.7 (#212) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Louisiana |
20-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
64.5% | 69.3 | 66.6 | +2.7 | 1051 (#152) |
34.4% (#204)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.8 (#199) | 68.0 (#199) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Louisiana |
25-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
71.4% | 63.7 | 56.8 | +6.9 | 1103 (#125) |
55.4% (#149)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.0 (#155) | 59.5 (#155) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Louisiana |
23-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.7% | 62.4 | 58.9 | +3.5 | 1041 (#150) |
48.6% (#161)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.8 (#169) | 58.5 (#169) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Louisiana |
14-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.7% | 64.3 | 65.9 | -1.6 | 786 (#279) |
18.9% (#260)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.3 (#264) | 67.7 (#264) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Louisiana |
10-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
32.3% | 57.1 | 62.8 | -5.7 | 744 (#302) |
12.8% (#282)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
52.4 (#280) | 61.8 (#280) | NCAAW | View → |