Gale Catlett
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-2002 | West Virginia |
8-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
28.6% | - | - | - | 860 (#235) |
47.4% (#164)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.5 (#195) | 74.7 (#195) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2000-2001 | West Virginia |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | - | - | - | 1099 (#101) |
64.2% (#111)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.9 (#120) | 70.6 (#120) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1999-2000 | West Virginia |
14-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | 1045 (#132) |
65.5% (#113)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
71.1 (#135) | 68.7 (#135) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1998-1999 | West Virginia |
10-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.5% | - | - | - | 992 (#154) |
60.8% (#124)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.1 (#135) | 66.5 (#135) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1997-1998 | West Virginia |
24-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
72.7% | - | - | - | 1316 (#26) |
92.6% (#19)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
80.2 (#20) | 66.1 (#20) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1996-1997 | West Virginia |
21-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
67.7% | - | - | - | 1278 (#37) |
90.0% (#34)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
81.3 (#26) | 68.9 (#26) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1995-1996 | West Virginia |
12-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.4% | - | - | - | 1126 (#84) |
83.0% (#54)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
80.2 (#52) | 71.1 (#52) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1994-1995 | West Virginia |
13-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | 1091 (#105) |
66.1% (#106)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
77.7 (#110) | 74.0 (#110) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1993-1994 | West Virginia |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | - | - | - | 1121 (#86) |
79.9% (#62)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
79.9 (#64) | 72.0 (#64) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1992-1993 | West Virginia |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | - | - | - | 1249 (#42) |
85.9% (#41)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
76.6 (#38) | 65.9 (#38) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1991-1992 | West Virginia |
20-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
62.5% | - | - | - | 1175 (#66) |
83.9% (#50)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
79.5 (#50) | 69.9 (#50) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1990-1991 | West Virginia |
17-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.8% | - | - | - | 1097 (#94) |
80.9% (#54)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
86.5 (#49) | 76.6 (#49) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1989-1990 | West Virginia |
16-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | - | - | - | 1042 (#120) |
70.7% (#85)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
76.6 (#85) | 71.7 (#85) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1988-1989 | West Virginia |
26-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
83.9% | - | - | - | 1227 (#24) |
85.8% (#39)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
75.6 (#39) | 64.6 (#39) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1987-1988 | West Virginia |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1986-1987 | West Virginia |
23-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1985-1986 | West Virginia |
22-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1984-1985 | West Virginia |
20-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
69.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1983-1984 | West Virginia |
20-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
62.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1982-1983 | West Virginia |
23-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1981-1982 | West Virginia |
27-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
87.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1980-1981 | West Virginia |
23-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
69.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1979-1980 | West Virginia |
15-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1978-1979 | West Virginia |
16-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1977-1978 | Cincinnati |
17-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1976-1977 | Cincinnati |
25-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
83.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1975-1976 | Cincinnati |
25-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
80.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1974-1975 | Cincinnati |
23-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
79.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1973-1974 | Cincinnati |
19-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
70.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |
| 1972-1973 | Cincinnati |
17-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAM | View → |