🐻⬇️🏀

Frank Hill

← Teams

Career season coverage is unconfirmed.

Season-by-Season

Season Team Record Win % PPG DPPG Margin Elo Pyth AdjO AdjD League Actions
1942-1943 Rutgers Scarlet 7-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference
43.8% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1941-1942 Rutgers Scarlet 8-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference
44.4% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1940-1941 Rutgers Scarlet 8-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference
44.4% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1939-1940 Rutgers Scarlet 5-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference
26.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1938-1939 Rutgers Scarlet 8-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference
57.1% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1937-1938 Rutgers Scarlet 11-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
73.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1936-1937 Rutgers Scarlet 13-2
Coaching record · Sports Reference
86.7% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1935-1936 Rutgers Scarlet 8-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference
53.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1934-1935 Rutgers Scarlet 13-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
81.2% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1933-1934 Rutgers Scarlet 9-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference
60.0% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1932-1933 Rutgers Scarlet 8-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference
57.1% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1931-1932 Rutgers Scarlet 4-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference
30.8% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1930-1931 Rutgers Scarlet 6-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference
40.0% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1929-1930 Rutgers Scarlet 10-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
71.4% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1929-1930 Seton Hall 13-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference
59.1% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1928-1929 Rutgers Scarlet 10-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference
66.7% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1928-1929 Seton Hall 11-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
73.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1927-1928 Rutgers Scarlet 9-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference
64.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1927-1928 Seton Hall 9-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
69.2% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1926-1927 Rutgers Scarlet 10-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
76.9% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1926-1927 Seton Hall 10-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
76.9% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1925-1926 Rutgers Scarlet 4-9
Coaching record · Sports Reference
30.8% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1925-1926 Seton Hall 7-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference
58.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1924-1925 Rutgers Scarlet 7-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference
53.8% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1924-1925 Seton Hall 8-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference
57.1% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1923-1924 Rutgers Scarlet 8-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
66.7% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1923-1924 Seton Hall 6-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference
46.2% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1922-1923 Rutgers Scarlet 11-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
78.6% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1922-1923 Seton Hall 8-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
66.7% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1921-1922 Rutgers Scarlet 10-2
Coaching record · Sports Reference
83.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1921-1922 Seton Hall 14-2
Coaching record · Sports Reference
87.5% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1920-1921 Rutgers Scarlet 7-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference
58.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1920-1921 Seton Hall 13-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
76.5% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1919-1920 Rutgers Scarlet 11-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
73.3% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1919-1920 Seton Hall 10-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
76.9% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1918-1919 Rutgers Scarlet 6-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
66.7% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1917-1918 Rutgers Scarlet 5-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
62.5% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1917-1918 Seton Hall 8-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference
61.5% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1916-1917 Rutgers Scarlet 4-5
Coaching record · Sports Reference
44.4% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1916-1917 Seton Hall 13-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
81.2% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1915-1916 Rutgers Scarlet 3-4
Coaching record · Sports Reference
42.9% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1915-1916 Seton Hall 13-2
Coaching record · Sports Reference
86.7% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1914-1915 Seton Hall 15-2
Coaching record · Sports Reference
88.2% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1913-1914 Seton Hall 14-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
82.4% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1912-1913 Seton Hall 11-3
Coaching record · Sports Reference
78.6% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →
1911-1912 Seton Hall 9-6
Coaching record · Sports Reference
60.0% - - - - - - - NCAAM View →