Faith Mimnaugh
Coach Rating
-0.11
Rating
#231
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2021-2022
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
217-244
Verified Record
47.1%
Win Pct
16
Verified Seasons
461
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
3-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
12.0% | 57.2 | 70.4 | -13.2 | 594 (#342) |
8.8% (#303)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.2 (#311) | 69.8 (#311) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
13-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.2% | 61.7 | 63.2 | -1.5 | 865 (#239) |
43.3% (#176)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.5 (#179) | 63.1 (#179) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
11-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.9% | 57.9 | 60.2 | -2.3 | 841 (#257) |
21.5% (#256)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
53.7 (#259) | 61.2 (#259) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
6-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
22.2% | 59.7 | 69.8 | -10.1 | 679 (#309) |
14.3% (#276)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.1 (#282) | 68.3 (#282) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
17-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.6% | 71.4 | 73.6 | -2.2 | 917 (#208) |
29.4% (#222)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.0 (#231) | 73.6 (#231) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
11-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.9% | 67.4 | 68.6 | -1.2 | 744 (#291) |
42.6% (#183)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.0 (#185) | 67.0 (#185) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | 63.1 | 64.2 | -1.1 | 853 (#246) |
40.4% (#190)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.7 (#193) | 62.3 (#193) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
15-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.7% | 67.3 | 67.0 | +0.3 | 895 (#221) |
47.2% (#165)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.7 (#177) | 66.8 (#177) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | 75.6 | 76.8 | -1.2 | 948 (#194) |
55.1% (#149)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
74.2 (#147) | 72.9 (#147) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | - | - | - | 1082 (#112) |
82.0% (#83)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.5 (#88) | 60.7 (#88) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
17-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
53.1% | - | - | - | 929 (#195) |
70.6% (#103)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.8 (#98) | 64.8 (#98) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 68.3 | 68.4 | -0.1 | 900 (#225) |
46.0% (#174)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.4 (#186) | 66.9 (#186) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
18-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
62.1% | 71.8 | 66.8 | +5.0 | 913 (#239) |
60.8% (#137)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.3 (#129) | 65.7 (#129) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
21-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
65.6% | 65.9 | 63.5 | +2.4 | 991 (#169) |
52.8% (#157)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.7 (#158) | 63.3 (#158) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
13-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.6% | 66.8 | 69.4 | -2.6 | 769 (#282) |
28.8% (#223)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.3 (#229) | 67.7 (#229) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
14-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | 66.8 | 66.8 | +0.0 | 882 (#224) |
40.6% (#181)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.1 (#198) | 66.5 (#198) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2005-2006 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
13-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.1% | 72.3 | 69.6 | +2.7 | 744 (#290) |
38.6% (#187)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
67.0 (#187) | 69.6 (#187) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2004-2005 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
11-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.7% | 62.7 | 64.7 | -2.0 | 751 (#297) |
23.4% (#216)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.3 (#220) | 65.0 (#220) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2003-2004 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
14-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | 803 (#628) |
43.2% (#220)
Pythagorean
|
- | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2002-2003 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
10-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2001-2002 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
11-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
39.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
12-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
9-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
32.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1998-1999 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
8-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
30.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1997-1998 | Cal Poly Mustangs |
6-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
23.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1995-1996 | Evansville |
1-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
6.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1994-1995 | Evansville |
4-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
15.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |
| 1993-1994 | Evansville |
2-25
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
7.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | NCAAW | View → |