Elwood Plummer
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-2002 | Prairie View A&M |
10-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | - | - | - | 668 (#302) |
4.0% (#318)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.6 (#318) | 83.5 (#318) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2000-2001 | Prairie View A&M |
6-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
21.4% | - | - | - | 600 (#312) |
3.6% (#317)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.2 (#317) | 83.0 (#317) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1999-2000 | Prairie View A&M |
7-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
25.0% | - | - | - | 621 (#306) |
5.2% (#309)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.1 (#311) | 85.4 (#311) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1998-1999 | Prairie View A&M |
6-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
22.2% | - | - | - | 633 (#293) |
2.7% (#306)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.0 (#308) | 84.2 (#308) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1997-1998 | Prairie View A&M |
13-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
43.3% | - | - | - | 817 (#237) |
9.6% (#277)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.0 (#282) | 77.1 (#282) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1996-1997 | Prairie View A&M |
10-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
37.0% | - | - | - | 600 (#304) |
4.5% (#299)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.0 (#303) | 81.0 (#303) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1995-1996 | Prairie View A&M |
4-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
14.8% | - | - | - | 459 (#305) |
2.0% (#305)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.0 (#305) | 96.2 (#305) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1994-1995 | Prairie View A&M |
6-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
22.2% | - | - | - | 534 (#298) |
2.0% (#301)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.4 (#301) | 91.9 (#301) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1993-1994 | Prairie View A&M |
5-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
18.5% | - | - | - | 482 (#300) |
1.4% (#301)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.7 (#301) | 94.3 (#301) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1992-1993 | Prairie View A&M |
1-26
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
3.7% | - | - | - | 424 (#298) |
2.5% (#298)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.5 (#298) | 96.7 (#298) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1991-1992 | Prairie View A&M |
0-28
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
0.0% | - | - | - | 454 (#298) |
0.4% (#298)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.0 (#298) | 94.5 (#298) | NCAAM | View → |
| 1990-1991 | Prairie View A&M |
4-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
16.0% | - | - | - | 670 (#276) |
3.9% (#291)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
76.8 (#293) | 100.5 (#293) | NCAAM | View → |