Duggar Baucom
Coach Rating
-0.04
Rating
#269
National Rank
NCAAM
League
2021-2022
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
228-295
Verified Record
43.6%
Win Pct
17
Verified Seasons
523
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | The Citadel |
13-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.9% | 76.8 | 76.8 | +0.0 | 826 (#260) |
30.1% (#242)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
72.1 (#249) | 76.9 (#249) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2020-2021 | The Citadel |
13-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
52.0% | 80.8 | 78.4 | +2.4 | 893 (#226) |
33.0% (#226)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
76.4 (#220) | 80.1 (#220) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2019-2020 | The Citadel |
6-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
20.0% | 74.8 | 81.1 | -6.3 | 632 (#337) |
12.2% (#322)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.3 (#330) | 81.1 (#330) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2018-2019 | The Citadel |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 85.1 | 86.1 | -1.0 | Data withheld: source-integrity hold |
28.3% (#246)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
78.0 (#268) | 84.5 (#268) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2017-2018 | The Citadel |
11-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.4% | 82.5 | 88.1 | -5.6 | 756 (#307) |
16.2% (#307)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
77.8 (#326) | 89.4 (#326) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2016-2017 | The Citadel |
12-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
36.4% | 89.8 | 94.6 | -4.8 | 777 (#306) |
16.6% (#303)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
83.2 (#316) | 94.2 (#316) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2015-2016 | The Citadel |
10-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
31.2% | 86.0 | 92.6 | -6.6 | 653 (#340) |
12.1% (#318)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
80.7 (#333) | 93.8 (#333) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2014-2015 | VMI |
11-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
36.7% | 80.5 | 80.9 | -0.4 | 827 (#283) |
20.8% (#288)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
74.2 (#297) | 82.1 (#297) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2013-2014 | VMI |
22-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
62.9% | 88.3 | 82.6 | +5.7 | 1096 (#101) |
31.1% (#239)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
80.4 (#220) | 83.9 (#220) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2012-2013 | VMI |
14-17
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
45.2% | 78.2 | 77.8 | +0.4 | 819 (#267) |
17.6% (#288)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.8 (#298) | 78.7 (#298) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2011-2012 | VMI |
17-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
51.5% | 79.7 | 80.6 | -0.9 | 959 (#186) |
25.6% (#258)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
73.7 (#275) | 80.6 (#275) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2010-2011 | VMI |
18-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.1% | 87.9 | 82.1 | +5.8 | 932 (#203) |
33.9% (#223)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
80.1 (#208) | 82.9 (#208) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2009-2010 | VMI |
10-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.5% | 88.6 | 96.5 | -7.9 | 747 (#295) |
9.1% (#316)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
82.7 (#337) | 98.5 (#337) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2008-2009 | VMI |
24-8
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
75.0% | 93.8 | 85.5 | +8.3 | 1055 (#127) |
42.3% (#194)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
85.7 (#172) | 86.1 (#172) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2007-2008 | VMI |
14-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.3% | 91.3 | 87.2 | +4.1 | 858 (#240) |
22.3% (#264)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
81.2 (#251) | 86.9 (#251) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2006-2007 | VMI |
14-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.4% | 100.9 | 98.2 | +2.7 | 859 (#240) |
26.3% (#233)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
92.2 (#238) | 97.8 (#238) | NCAAM | View → |
| 2005-2006 | VMI |
7-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
25.9% | 71.3 | 76.0 | -4.7 | 711 (#312) |
9.3% (#315)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.5 (#315) | 77.1 (#315) | NCAAM | View → |