DoBee Plaisance
Coach Rating
-0.36
Rating
#322
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2022-2023
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
140-238
Verified Record
37.0%
Win Pct
13
Verified Seasons
378
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Nicholls |
5-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
17.2% | 58.1 | 71.9 | -13.8 | 534 (#354) |
1.3% (#351)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
53.3 (#354) | 75.9 (#354) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Nicholls |
4-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
15.4% | 59.3 | 72.1 | -12.8 | 550 (#349) |
2.4% (#340)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
54.8 (#346) | 75.2 (#346) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Nicholls |
11-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.0% | 62.3 | 67.0 | -4.7 | 873 (#235) |
6.9% (#299)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.6 (#299) | 71.4 (#299) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Nicholls |
13-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
44.8% | 64.8 | 68.1 | -3.3 | 953 (#198) |
10.6% (#290)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.4 (#284) | 70.2 (#284) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Nicholls |
20-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
62.5% | 68.3 | 65.2 | +3.1 | 1006 (#162) |
23.9% (#235)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.2 (#227) | 68.8 (#227) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Nicholls |
19-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
57.6% | 65.2 | 64.8 | +0.4 | 1083 (#133) |
24.9% (#236)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.7 (#225) | 66.7 (#225) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Nicholls |
10-20
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
33.3% | 67.4 | 70.9 | -3.5 | 750 (#287) |
10.5% (#294)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.9 (#291) | 71.8 (#291) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Nicholls |
10-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
34.5% | 63.8 | 68.7 | -4.9 | 739 (#287) |
5.0% (#320)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
55.9 (#328) | 72.5 (#328) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Nicholls |
17-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.7% | 63.8 | 64.2 | -0.4 | 965 (#184) |
25.2% (#238)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.4 (#245) | 65.6 (#245) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Nicholls |
17-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
54.8% | 68.3 | 67.0 | +1.3 | 975 (#179) |
29.3% (#218)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.4 (#220) | 68.2 (#220) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Nicholls |
19-11
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.3% | - | - | - | 1045 (#135) |
26.5% (#229)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.6 (#214) | 66.2 (#214) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Nicholls |
15-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
48.4% | - | - | - | 935 (#190) |
19.7% (#251)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.4 (#233) | 65.8 (#233) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Nicholls |
8-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
27.6% | 62.3 | 70.0 | -7.7 | 717 (#310) |
8.9% (#291)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.2 (#301) | 70.3 (#301) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Nicholls |
4-24
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
14.3% | 56.6 | 69.6 | -13.0 | 655 (#336) |
2.6% (#331)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
50.6 (#336) | 70.6 (#336) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Nicholls |
2-25
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
7.4% | 52.7 | 80.9 | -28.2 | 557 (#338) |
0.2% (#345)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
48.2 (#345) | 80.6 (#345) | NCAAW | View → |