Daynia La-Force
Coach Rating
-0.17
Rating
#250
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2018-2019
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
109-221
Verified Record
33.0%
Win Pct
11
Verified Seasons
330
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Rhode Island |
8-21
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
27.6% | 60.0 | 69.4 | -9.4 | 688 (#308) |
17.1% (#258)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.0 (#265) | 68.8 (#265) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Rhode Island |
3-27
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
10.0% | 57.6 | 72.5 | -14.9 | 568 (#335) |
6.7% (#310)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.2 (#310) | 71.7 (#310) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Rhode Island |
6-23
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
20.7% | 56.7 | 69.1 | -12.4 | 740 (#293) |
9.9% (#296)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
57.0 (#297) | 68.6 (#297) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Rhode Island |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 60.6 | 62.4 | -1.8 | 903 (#218) |
47.0% (#172)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.4 (#171) | 60.0 (#171) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Rhode Island |
17-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.7% | 57.9 | 59.3 | -1.4 | 994 (#172) |
40.5% (#192)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.3 (#186) | 58.0 (#186) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Northeastern |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | 63.8 | 67.3 | -3.5 | 897 (#225) |
40.3% (#185)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.0 (#189) | 67.5 (#189) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Northeastern |
17-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.7% | - | - | - | 914 (#211) |
72.7% (#101)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
65.9 (#103) | 61.0 (#103) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2011-2012 | Northeastern |
8-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
26.7% | - | - | - | 872 (#236) |
40.5% (#186)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.8 (#191) | 64.3 (#191) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2010-2011 | Northeastern |
8-22
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
26.7% | 58.4 | 66.6 | -8.2 | 717 (#309) |
27.4% (#219)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
58.4 (#218) | 63.4 (#218) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2009-2010 | Northeastern |
13-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
41.9% | 63.2 | 66.1 | -2.9 | 938 (#214) |
53.6% (#158)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.9 (#155) | 64.2 (#155) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2008-2009 | Northeastern |
12-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
38.7% | 57.0 | 62.3 | -5.3 | 927 (#206) |
29.6% (#221)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
56.4 (#219) | 61.0 (#219) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2007-2008 | Northeastern |
14-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.7% | 63.0 | 68.1 | -5.1 | 996 (#167) |
33.8% (#202)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.9 (#201) | 67.1 (#201) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2006-2007 | Northeastern |
4-26
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
13.3% | 61.4 | 71.7 | -10.3 | 721 (#296) |
22.2% (#237)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
61.6 (#243) | 68.5 (#243) | NCAAW | View → |