Brooke Stoehr
Coach Rating
0.10
Rating
#135
National Rank
NCAAW
League
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): what the coach adds to the program's own quality; +1.0 makes a team a 73% favorite over the same program with an average coach. Ranked among that season's head coaches.
Career season coverage is unconfirmed.
Game-Derived Season Summary
77-55
Verified Record
58.3%
Win Pct
4
Verified Seasons
132
Verified Games
Totals include only independently qualified game records. They may cover only part of the coaching career.
Season-by-Season
| Season | Team | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | AdjO | AdjD | League | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
0-0
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
- | - | - | - | 1202 (#69) |
56.5% (#109)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.2 (#42) | 51.8 (#42) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2025-2026 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
26-7
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
78.8% | 72.8 | 58.5 | +14.3 | 1235 (#61) |
83.9% (#80)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
68.5 (#81) | 59.7 (#81) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2024-2025 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
18-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
52.9% | 66.4 | 65.4 | +1.0 | 1012 (#145) |
41.2% (#179)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.6 (#178) | 65.6 (#178) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2023-2024 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
14-19
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
42.4% | 62.4 | 62.6 | -0.2 | 1002 (#160) |
49.2% (#168)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
59.6 (#173) | 60.9 (#173) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2022-2023 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
19-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
59.4% | 65.1 | 61.2 | +3.9 | 1076 (#112) |
63.5% (#128)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.3 (#130) | 59.6 (#130) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2021-2022 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
21-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
63.6% | - | - | - | 1115 (#80) |
60.2% (#141)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.2 (#133) | 60.2 (#133) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2020-2021 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
14-10
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
58.3% | - | - | - | 1028 (#150) |
63.5% (#127)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
63.3 (#131) | 60.7 (#131) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2019-2020 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
15-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
50.0% | - | - | - | 961 (#192) |
42.5% (#186)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
62.9 (#199) | 65.5 (#199) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2018-2019 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
14-16
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
46.7% | - | - | - | 939 (#203) |
48.5% (#167)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
69.8 (#156) | 69.3 (#156) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2017-2018 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | - | - | - | 1086 (#131) |
67.4% (#123)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.3 (#128) | 61.3 (#128) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2016-2017 | Louisiana Tech Lady Techsters |
18-14
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
56.2% | - | - | - | 1095 (#127) |
66.0% (#123)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
64.8 (#125) | 61.7 (#125) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2015-2016 | Northwestern State |
19-12
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.3% | - | - | - | 1003 (#164) |
18.2% (#252)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
55.2 (#258) | 63.4 (#258) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2014-2015 | Northwestern State |
19-15
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
55.9% | - | - | - | 1047 (#144) |
14.1% (#279)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
55.5 (#266) | 63.5 (#266) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2013-2014 | Northwestern State |
21-13
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
61.8% | - | - | - | 1141 (#95) |
37.0% (#198)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
60.9 (#191) | 63.7 (#191) | NCAAW | View → |
| 2012-2013 | Northwestern State |
12-18
Coaching record · Sports Reference |
40.0% | - | - | - | 862 (#242) |
6.2% (#312)
Adjusted Efficiency
|
48.9 (#304) | 61.7 (#304) | NCAAW | View → |